"Sonae Sierra" developed the development's concept of commercial objects in "Renessans Palace"
“AS Group Investment” – “Sonae Sierra”: mutual prospects
From the first days of activity in the Azerbaijan’s construction market the “AS Group Investment” company sought to apply the most advanced technologies of the leading world brands. Therefore it isn’t surprising that all objects of the company differ in original decisions and high quality.
The other day the “AS Group Investment” company in close cooperation with the Portuguese corporation “Sonae Sierra” finished development of the concept of commercial objects in a housing estate of “Renessans Palace”. We will remind that it is a housing estate of a premium class which is built by “AS Group Investment” in Baku near a metro station “Elmlyar Akademiyasy”.
As the head of strategic development department and marketing of the AS Group Investment company Elchin Niyazov notes, experts of “Sonae Sierra” conducted market researches on the basis of which are revealed logistics of commercial objects, their profile and the area. As a result the optimum concept already is developed and presented to organization, which designs the architekture of “Renessans Palace”.
It should be noted that it not the first project within which “AS Group Investment” closely cooperates with “Sonae Sierra”. Before the companies in common developed the concept of development of shopping center “DIRSI Mall” within a versatile housing estate of “DIRSI” which the AS Group Investment company builds in the capital of Georgia – Tbilisi.
Experience and success of “Sonae Sierra” are indisputable for the international experts in the sphere of creation of unique shopping centers. Today the corporation is the owner of 46 shopping centers with the market value of 6 billion euros which total area reaches 1,9 million square meters.
Cooperation with such partners for short term promoted that “AS Group Investment” is recognized by one of the leading developer companies of Azerbaijan.