The Azerbaijan State News Agency – AZERTAC:
In a housing estate of “Renessans Palace” the preference will be given to the concept “Yard without cars”.
Near a metro station “Elmlyar Akademiyasy” the AS Group Investment company builds a housing estate of “Renessans Palace”.
As reported to AZERTAC in the company, construction of a complex which area according to the project makes 2,67 hectares, began in May, 2014. 18 floors of buildings in a housing estate of a premium class of “Renessans Palace” will be built on the basis of technology a monolithic ferroconcrete framework. In construction of buildings are used aglay and granite, and also the isolating materials. This, allows saving about 30% of energy.
The authors of projects preferred the concept “The yard without cars”. The moving of the cars inside of housing estate will be limited. In housing estate will be constructed the three-storyed underground parking, various commercial and entertaining objects, nurseries and sports grounds. Will be carried out the work on gardening and improvement. Thereby, for rest of people the domestic territory with an area of 1,5 hectares will be created.
Completion of construction works is planned by the end of the 2016th year.